Rincao dos Cabrais, Brazil Page

Other names: Rincão dos Cabrais

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7333 Longitude -52.9500 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1502

Weather Charts


Rincao dos Cabrais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincao dos Cabrais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincao dos Cabrais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraiso do Sul (12.8 nm)
Agudo (16.7 nm)
Cerro Chato (16.8 nm)
Estiva (18.3 nm)
Palmital (4.1 nm)
Cerro Branco (11.3 nm)
Sobradinho (20.7 nm)
Botucarai (3.3 nm)
Candelaria (8.8 nm)
Pinheiros (11.7 nm)
Trombudo (16.3 nm)
Formosa (19.1 nm)
Cortado (1.3 nm)
Tres Vendas (7.8 nm)
Pertile (11.8 nm)
Ferreira (15.1 nm)
Jacui (14.6 nm)
Cachoeira do Sul (18.2 nm)
Bexiga (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR913 Small CACHOEIRA DO SUL 16 nm S 178
SSKS QDB Small Cachoeira do Sul Airport Cachoeira Do Sul 16 nm S 178
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 39 nm N 339
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 38 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 95 nm N 20 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Museum Aristides Carlos Rodrigues
13.2 nm SW Vacacaí-Mirim River
19.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Cachoeira do Sul
22.3 nm W Soturno River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:28 2016