Querencia, Brazil Page

Other names: Querência

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -32.2000 Longitude -52.1833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35287

Weather Charts


Querencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Querencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassino (1.3 nm)
Bolacha (2.2 nm)
Senandes (3.1 nm)
Vieira (6.1 nm)
Macaco (5.9 nm)
Lopes (6.6 nm)
Medique (7.1 nm)
Bosque (8.0 nm)
Juncao (8.2 nm)
Roberto Socoowski (8.5 nm)
Vendinha (8.5 nm)
Quinta (8.7 nm)
Mangueira (9.6 nm)
Henrique Pancada (10.2 nm)
Beira Mar (3.9 nm)
Vila Siqueira (4.8 nm)
Estela Maris (1.3 nm)
Olimpo (2.6 nm)
El Aduar (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRG RIG Small RIO GRANDE 7 nm N 6
SJRG Small Rio Grande Airport Rio Grande 7 nm N 8
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 11 nm N 29
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 29 nm N 345 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of rocket launch sites
7.3 nm NE List of lighthouses in Brazil
10.8 nm NE Litoral Lagunar
10.9 nm NE 1989 Santa Elmira massacre
12.1 nm N Ilha dos Marinheiros
11.7 nm NE 52nd meridian west
12.9 nm NE São José do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:54 2016