Cassino, Brazil Page

Other names: Casino,Mangueira,Vila Siqueira,Villa Siqueira

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -32.1833 Longitude -52.1667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54472

Weather Charts


Cassino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cassino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolacha (2.0 nm) Senandes (2.6 nm)
Macaco (4.6 nm)
Vieira (5.0 nm)
Lopes (5.5 nm)
Medique (6.2 nm)
Bosque (7.0 nm)
Juncao (7.0 nm)
Roberto Socoowski (7.4 nm)
Vendinha (7.4 nm)
Mangueira (8.3 nm)
Henrique Pancada (9.0 nm)
Dom Bosquinho (9.0 nm)
Beira Mar (2.7 nm)
Vila Siqueira (3.6 nm)
Querencia (1.3 nm)
Estela Maris (2.6 nm)
Olimpo (3.9 nm)
El Aduar (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRG RIG Small RIO GRANDE 6 nm N 0
SJRG Small Rio Grande Airport Rio Grande 6 nm N 1
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 10 nm N 27
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 29 nm N 343 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of rocket launch sites
6.0 nm NE List of lighthouses in Brazil
9.5 nm N Litoral Lagunar
9.6 nm N 1989 Santa Elmira massacre
11.0 nm N Ilha dos Marinheiros
10.4 nm NE 52nd meridian west
11.6 nm NE São José do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:56 2016