Pirapo, Brazil Page

Other names: Pirapó

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.0333 Longitude -55.2500 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2738
Mid-range map of Pirapo Large range map of Pirapo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto San Isidro (9.1 nm)
San Isidro (9.4 nm)
El Pesiguero (12.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (14.5 nm)
El Taimbe (15.2 nm)
Itacaruare (9.8 nm)
Porto Xavier (10.1 nm)
Santa Maria (10.6 nm)
San Javier (11.3 nm)
Invernada de Itacaruare (13.3 nm)
Los Galpones (14.5 nm)
Villa Rural (15.0 nm)
Picada Union (16.2 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (17.8 nm)
Puerto Rosario (19.6 nm)
Crucina (19.7 nm)
Roque Gonzales (12.5 nm)
Porto Lucena (16.5 nm)
Sao Nicolau (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLG Small São Luís Gonzaga Airport São Luís Gonzaga 23 nm S 151
FR26062 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 29 nm N 351
SATO Small OBERA Oberá 31 nm N 12
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 54 nm N 315 Air Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W São Nicolau, Rio Grande do Sul
5.9 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
5.9 nm NW Ijuí River
7.3 nm W 28th parallel south
10.0 nm N Itacaruaré
10.1 nm NE Porto Xavier
10.7 nm NW Santa María (Misiones)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:27:10 2015