Estancia Santa Maria, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Santa María

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.9319 Longitude -55.4981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 55S Long (DMS) 55° 29' 53W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2130

Weather Charts


Estancia Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Capones (7.2 nm)
El Paraiso (8.1 nm)
Las Tunas (8.1 nm)
Azara (12.3 nm)
El Taimbe (4.3 nm)
San Juan de la Sierra (8.9 nm)
Crucina (9.1 nm)
Campo San Juan (10.6 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (13.4 nm)
El Pesiguero (2.7 nm)
Santa Maria (6.2 nm)
Invernada de Itacaruare (12.6 nm)
Itacaruare (13.0 nm)
Concepcion de la Sierra (3.3 nm)
San Isidro (6.9 nm)
Estancia San Lucas (7.6 nm)
Puerto San Isidro (9.2 nm)
Capon Bonito (9.6 nm)
Barra Concepcion (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR166 Small APOSTOLES 14 nm W 276
FR25495 Small Apóstoles Airport Apóstoles 14 nm W 276
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 24 nm N 20
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 41 nm N 322 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 45 nm N 336 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Concepción de la Sierra
6.4 nm E Santa María (Misiones)
6.8 nm SW Tres Capones
7.3 nm SE 28th parallel south
9.0 nm E Ijuí River
9.0 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
12.7 nm SW Azara (Misiones)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:30 2016