Ipe, Brazil Page

Other names: Ipê

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0959 Longitude -51.3132 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 45S Long (DMS) 51° 18' 48W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59050

Weather Charts


Ipe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Assuncao (2.9 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.4 nm)
Vila Conceicao (3.5 nm)
Hipodromo (3.6 nm)
Tristeza (3.6 nm)
Do Funil (3.6 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (3.8 nm)
Irma Ermelinda (3.8 nm)
Cristal (3.9 nm)
Cristal (4.0 nm)
Ecologica (4.1 nm)
Arabuta Pedreira (4.2 nm)
Belvedere - Buraco Quente (4.3 nm)
Guaiba (0.9 nm)
Vila da Alegria (1.3 nm)
Chega Mais (1.8 nm)
Vila Elza (2.3 nm)
Vila Iolanda (2.6 nm)
Florida (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMK Small El Dorado Airport Eldorado Do Sul 5 nm W 285
SSJC Small Fazenda do Jacuí Airport Guaíba 6 nm N 5
SIAN Heli Hospital Dom vicente Scherer Heliport Porto Alegre 6 nm E 50
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 9 nm E 50 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 54 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Radio Gaúcha AM Guaíba Mast
3.3 nm E Vila Assunção
3.5 nm E Tristeza, Rio Grande do Sul
3.7 nm E Hipodromo do Cristal
4.4 nm NE Estádio Beira-Rio
4.4 nm NE I Mundialito de Seniors
4.4 nm NE 2014 FIFA World Cup venues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:42 2016