Arabuta Pedreira, Brazil Page

Other names: Arabutã Pedreira

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.0885 Longitude -51.2330 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 19S Long (DMS) 51° 13' 59W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 227731

Weather Charts


Arabuta Pedreira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arabuta Pedreira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arabuta Pedreira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mato Grosso
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cristal (0.3 nm)
Cristal (0.3 nm)
Irma Ermelinda (0.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (0.6 nm)
Hipodromo (0.7 nm)
Ecologica (0.6 nm)
Figueira (0.8 nm)
Cruzeiro do Sul (0.9 nm)
Belvedere - Buraco Quente (1.0 nm)
Tronco (1.2 nm)
Vila Tronco Neves (1.2 nm)
Arapei (0.2 nm)
Orfanatrofio II (0.4 nm)
Nonoai (0.7 nm)
Orfanatrofio (1.0 nm)
Alto Erechim (1.1 nm)
Vicente Monteggia (0.8 nm)
Do Funil (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAN Heli Hospital Dom vicente Scherer Heliport Porto Alegre 3 nm N 10
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 6 nm N 29 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 53 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 112 nm S 209 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Hipodromo do Cristal
1.1 nm SW Vila Assunção
1.4 nm N Estádio Beira-Rio
1.4 nm N I Mundialito de Seniors
1.4 nm N 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
1.4 nm N Gigantinho
1.6 nm N Estádio dos Eucaliptos
1.9 nm N Marinha do Brasil Park
1.9 nm SW Tristeza, Rio Grande do Sul
2.0 nm NE Estádio Olímpico Monumental
2.9 nm NE Partenon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:54 2016