Estancia Pinhal, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância Pinhal

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -30.1900 Longitude -50.3597 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 24S Long (DMS) 50° 21' 35W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2985

Weather Charts


Estancia Pinhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Pinhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Pinhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmares do Sul (9.3 nm)
Tres Figueiras (23.4 nm)
Rancho Velho (3.2 nm)
Passinhos (9.5 nm)
Lombas (17.9 nm)
Osorio (18.6 nm)
Tramandai (17.9 nm)
Chico Lunia (18.3 nm)
Pitangueiras (22.9 nm)
Caraa (23.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (23.5 nm)
Miraguaia (23.9 nm)
Catanduva (27.6 nm)
Miraguaia (27.0 nm)
Pinhal (7.5 nm)
Cidreira (8.3 nm)
Agual (14.8 nm)
Granjas Getulio Vargas (8.9 nm)
Area Verde (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSCV Small Capivari Airport Capivari Do Sul 8 nm W 293
SSOS Small Osório Airport Osório 18 nm N 18
SDXY Heli Atlântida Ilhas Park Heliport Xangri-Lá 29 nm N 33
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 43 nm W 285 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 73 nm N 323 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE 30th parallel south
32.6 nm NW Rolante River
33.2 nm NE 50th meridian west
35.9 nm NW Gravataí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:21 2016