Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -31.7333 Longitude -53.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro Chato (14.3 nm)
Lucas (17.3 nm)
Pinheiro Machado (20.5 nm)
Alegrias (20.5 nm)
Piratini (17.3 nm)
Cancelao (21.4 nm)
Godinho (4.5 nm)
Freire (11.8 nm)
Olimpo (13.0 nm)
Cerrito (13.1 nm)
Valdez (22.4 nm)
Basilio (9.0 nm)
Chagas (10.1 nm)
Erval (11.3 nm)
Pedreiras (18.0 nm)
Matarazzo (19.2 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (22.2 nm)
Arroio Moreira (24.6 nm)
Maua (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSAE Small Arroio Grande Airport Arroio Grande 29 nm S 183
SSCO Small Comandante Marilda Zaiden de Mesquita Airport Capão Do Leão 29 nm E 94
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 36 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 52 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
22.0 nm NW Serras de Sudeste
26.8 nm NE Canguçu
27.8 nm NE Arroio das Caneleiras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:21 2016