Matarazzo, Brazil Page

Other names: Palma

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -32.0333 Longitude -52.9000 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 901

Weather Charts


Matarazzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matarazzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matarazzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedreiras (7.6 nm)
Chagas (11.7 nm)
Erval (16.3 nm)
Olimpo (10.6 nm)
Basilio (10.8 nm)
Cerrito (11.8 nm)
Godinho (15.4 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Barra da Palma (9.9 nm)
Arroio Moreira (9.6 nm)
Fazenda Taruma (10.8 nm)
Estancia Sangradouro (12.9 nm)
Granja Coronel Pedro Osorio (13.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (13.9 nm)
Canudos (15.6 nm)
Campo de Pouso (15.5 nm)
Estancia e Granja Alto do Peru (15.5 nm)
Santa Isabel (16.1 nm)
Arroio Grande (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSAE Small Arroio Grande Airport Arroio Grande 14 nm S 216
SSEG Small Estância da Gruta Airport Pelotas 22 nm E 75
SBPK PET Medium PELOTAS Pelotas 34 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJJZ Heli Ilha de Terrapleno Heliport Rio Grande 42 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
15.5 nm SE São Gonçalo Channel
34.5 nm NE Arroio das Caneleiras
32.4 nm NE Sudeste Rio-Grandense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:47 2016