Constantina, Brazil Page

Other names: Benjamin Constant

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.7333 Longitude -52.9833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10165

Weather Charts


Constantina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Constantina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Constantina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (7.7 nm)
Jabuticaba (16.6 nm)
Palmeira das Missoes (19.4 nm)
Liberato Salzano (10.0 nm)
Trindade (17.4 nm)
Are (18.4 nm)
Rodeio Bonito (18.7 nm)
Saltinho (21.4 nm)
Ronda Alta (11.0 nm)
Ararapari (11.9 nm)
Campinas do Sul (19.5 nm)
Rondinha (6.7 nm)
Sarandi (12.5 nm)
Baireiro (12.6 nm)
Ati Acu (16.9 nm)
Chapada (19.5 nm)
Sao Miguel (21.9 nm)
Almirante Tamandare (22.3 nm)
Caire (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXD Small Sarandi Airport Sarandi 16 nm S 156
FR1323 Small PALMEIRA DAS MISSOES 20 nm W 241
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 29 nm S 204
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 39 nm N 25 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 46 nm E 131 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Constantina, Rio Grande do Sul
4.0 nm E Engenho Velho
6.6 nm SW Lajeado Grande River
6.9 nm SE Rondinha
7.9 nm W São José das Missões
10.0 nm NW Liberato Salzano
11.7 nm S Barra Funda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016