Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.0833 Longitude -53.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapada (2.7 nm)
Ati Acu (5.1 nm)
Baireiro (10.0 nm)
Palmeira das Missoes (13.9 nm)
Sao Jose (18.0 nm)
Rondinha (19.2 nm)
Almirante Tamandare (9.8 nm)
Sarandi (13.2 nm)
Coqueiros (16.9 nm)
Igrejinha (17.7 nm)
Caire (2.2 nm)
Maquinista Severo (10.2 nm)
Pinheiro Marcado (12.3 nm)
Dois Irmaos (12.8 nm)
Cruzinha (13.6 nm)
Sao Bento (16.8 nm)
Saldanha Marinho (19.0 nm)
Santa Barbara do Sul (18.8 nm)
Campinas (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SICY Small Fazenda do Cedro Airport Chapada 5 nm W 253
SJQW Heli Warna Roos Heliport Santa Bárbara Do Sul 8 nm W 226
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 42 nm E 103 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 61 nm N 22 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 102 nm S 197 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Chapada
2.4 nm NE Chapada, Rio Grande do Sul
8.4 nm NE Nova Boa Vista
10.2 nm N Barra Funda
10.5 nm N Novo Barreiro
12.6 nm NE Sarandi, Rio Grande do Sul
13.9 nm NW Palmeira das Missões


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:25 2016