Valenca, Brazil Page

Other names: Valença

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -4.9339 Longitude -37.1989 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 4° 56' 2S Long (DMS) 37° 11' 56W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6108

Weather Charts


Valenca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valenca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valenca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Fe (4.2 nm)
Gangorra (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa Desalsa (7.1 nm)
Fazenda Contentes (7.6 nm)
Sitio Carao (8.1 nm)
Areias Alvas (1.7 nm)
Gado Bravo (4.8 nm)
Tibau (6.7 nm)
Lagamar do Caboclo (1.5 nm)
Pernambuquinho (2.2 nm)
Barra (3.1 nm)
Areia Branca (4.2 nm)
Upanema (5.8 nm)
Pedrinhas (6.1 nm)
Carro Quebrado (2.0 nm)
Grossos (4.2 nm)
Jurema (6.7 nm)
Riacho da Pedra (6.8 nm)
Serra Vermelha (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 13 nm S 218
SBMS MVF Medium DIX SEPT ROSADO Mossoro 18 nm S 211
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 105 nm W 311 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
3.8 nm SE Grossos
3.9 nm E Areia Branca, Rio Grande do Norte
11.9 nm E 37th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:32 2016