Fazenda Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -4.9500 Longitude -37.2667 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 4° 57' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496

Weather Charts


Fazenda Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangorra (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Contentes (3.6 nm)
Sitio Carao (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Reforma (7.0 nm)
Gado Bravo (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa Desalsa (6.1 nm)
Tibau (6.9 nm)
Areias Alvas (3.9 nm)
Valenca (4.2 nm)
Carro Quebrado (5.2 nm)
Lagamar do Caboclo (5.6 nm)
Pernambuquinho (6.0 nm)
Barra (7.0 nm)
Grossos (7.2 nm)
Areia Branca (8.0 nm)
Riacho da Pedra (5.1 nm)
Jurema (5.1 nm)
Lagoa de Cima (7.9 nm)
Fernandes (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 11 nm S 204
FR1225 Small MAISA Mossoro 15 nm W 253
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 103 nm W 312 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
6.9 nm E Grossos
7.8 nm E Areia Branca, Rio Grande do Norte
15.0 nm S Mossoró (microregion)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:03 2016