Tenente Procopio, Brazil Page

Other names: Tenente Procópio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.8222 Longitude -35.2101 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 5° 49' 20S Long (DMS) 35° 12' 36W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 406895

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tenente Procopio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenente Procopio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenente Procopio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Treze de Maio (1.3 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.6 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.8 nm)
Mereto (1.8 nm)
Alta Tensao (2.0 nm)
Camboim (2.0 nm)
Do Curtume (2.1 nm)
Coqueiros (0.8 nm)
Natal (1.3 nm)
Ocidental de Cima (1.9 nm)
Tirol (1.9 nm)
Formigueiro (1.9 nm)
Ocidental de Baixo (2.1 nm)
Alto da Colina (2.1 nm)
Sopapo (2.1 nm)
Areado (2.1 nm)
Mae Luiza (2.2 nm)
Aparecida (2.3 nm)
Barro Duro (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOM Heli Hospital Estadual Walfredo Gurgel Heliport Natal 0 nm N 27
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 10 nm W 288 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 81 nm S 169 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 96 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Machadão
0.5 nm SW Arena das Dunas
0.5 nm SW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
0.7 nm N Midway Mall (Brazil)
1.2 nm SE Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte
1.3 nm E Dunas Park
1.6 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
1.6 nm N Greater Natal
1.6 nm N Leste Potiguar
1.6 nm N Natal (microregion)
1.7 nm E Via Costeira
1.9 nm S International Institute for Neuroscience of Natal
2.0 nm SW Natal City Park
2.1 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Natal
2.2 nm NE List of lighthouses in Brazil
2.6 nm N Alberto Maranhão Theatre
3.0 nm N Port of Natal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:26 2016