Inga, Brazil Page

Other names: Ingá

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -6.5167 Longitude -35.2833 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12808

Weather Charts


Inga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Cruz (9.1 nm)
Caicara (12.7 nm)
Montanhas (1.9 nm)
Pedro Velho (5.9 nm)
Cuite (6.1 nm)
Espirito Santo (11.3 nm)
Varzea (11.5 nm)
Bom Jardim (14.3 nm)
Passagem (15.3 nm)
Goianinha (15.6 nm)
Marcos (8.9 nm)
Camaratuba (12.0 nm)
Canguaretama (12.2 nm)
Mataraca (14.8 nm)
Beju (1.4 nm)
Jacarau (9.1 nm)
Taumata (13.0 nm)
Duas Estradas (13.2 nm)
Serra da Raiz (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQA Small Senador Antônio Farias Airport Baia Formosa 15 nm E 65
SJFU Small Tabuleiro Airport Bananeiras 23 nm W 242
SJSW Heli Natal Mar Heliport Natal 39 nm N 8
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 42 nm S 152 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 45 nm N 353 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Pirari River
1.9 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
2.2 nm NW Montanhas
6.0 nm NE Pedro Velho
7.0 nm S Pedro Régis
9.1 nm S Jacaraú
9.3 nm W Nova Cruz, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:37:39 2016