Caicara, Brazil Page

Other names: Caiçara

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.6190 Longitude -35.4693 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 6° 37' 8S Long (DMS) 35° 28' 9W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7522

Weather Charts


Caicara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachoeirinha (4.0 nm)
Umari (9.0 nm)
Dona Ines (9.4 nm)
Salgadinho (10.2 nm)
Bananeiras (12.4 nm)
Tacima (12.5 nm)
Solanea (12.8 nm)
Nova Cruz (8.8 nm)
Barra de Cima (13.4 nm)
Jacarau (10.5 nm)
Beju (11.3 nm)
Taumata (12.2 nm)
Inga (12.7 nm)
Estacada (12.7 nm)
Serra da Raiz (4.4 nm)
Duas Estradas (5.4 nm)
Belem (6.1 nm)
Pirpirituba (9.0 nm)
Maia (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFU Small Tabuleiro Airport Bananeiras 10 nm W 244
SIQA Small Senador Antônio Farias Airport Baia Formosa 28 nm E 63
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 44 nm S 135 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 46 nm S 213 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJFY Heli Hospital Estadual de Pronto Socorro Heliport João Pessoa 47 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Logradouro
4.4 nm SE Serra da Raiz
5.0 nm SE Duas Estradas
6.3 nm SE Lagoa de Dentro
8.1 nm S Sertãozinho, Paraíba
8.6 nm N Calabouço River
8.7 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:39:08 2016