Fio / Alemao, Brazil Page

Other names: Fio / Alemão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.8295 Longitude -35.2503 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 5° 49' 46S Long (DMS) 35° 15' 1W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 323376

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fio / Alemao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fio / Alemao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fio / Alemao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Do Fio,Alemao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto dos Guarapes (1.7 nm) Barreiros (0.5 nm)
Alta Tensao (0.6 nm)
Lavadeiras (0.7 nm)
Mereto (0.9 nm)
Camboim (1.2 nm)
Mare (1.4 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.7 nm)
Do Curtume (1.7 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.7 nm)
Mosquito (2.5 nm)
Formigueiro (2.8 nm)
Treze de Maio (1.9 nm)
Coqueiros (2.3 nm)
Tenente Procopio (2.4 nm)
Planalto (1.2 nm)
Vilar (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJJQ Heli Polícia Federal Heliport Natal 1 nm E 82
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 8 nm W 296 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 81 nm S 167 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 94 nm S 204 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Natal City Park
2.2 nm E Arena das Dunas
2.2 nm E 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
2.2 nm E Machadão
2.6 nm SE International Institute for Neuroscience of Natal
2.8 nm NE Midway Mall (Brazil)
3.0 nm E Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:26 2016