Vila Heliopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Heliópolis

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7319 Longitude -43.4107 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 55S Long (DMS) 43° 24' 39W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 487440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Heliopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Heliopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Heliopolis Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jardim America (0.5 nm)
Jardim Das Acacias (0.8 nm)
Bairro Buriti (1.5 nm)
Vila Sao Luis (1.5 nm)
Jardim Sao Vicente (2.1 nm)
Miguel Couto (2.3 nm) Sao Jorge (0.8 nm)
Parque Santa Amelia (1.5 nm)
Sao Bernardo (1.5 nm)
Vila Babi (1.9 nm)
Parque Sao Vicente (2.3 nm)
Vila Medeiros (0.9 nm)
Areia Branca (1.3 nm)
Andrade Araujo (1.4 nm)
Parque Engenho Pequeno (1.4 nm)
Belford Roxo (1.8 nm)
Nova Iguacu (2.0 nm)
Vila Dagmar (2.1 nm)
Bairro Irmaos Prata (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR906 Small AEROCLUBE NOVA IGUACU Nova Iguacu 2 nm W 253
SDNY QNV Small Aeroclube Airport Nova Iguaçu 2 nm W 253
SWWO Heli Niely do Brasil Heliport Nova Iguaçu 3 nm W 300
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 10 nm E 116 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 17 nm E 128 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Vila Medeiros (district of São Paulo)
2.4 nm SW Baixada Fluminense
2.7 nm SW Nova Iguaçu
2.9 nm SW Nova Iguaçu level crossing disaster
3.2 nm S Mesquita, Rio de Janeiro
3.8 nm S Estádio Giulite Coutinho
3.7 nm SW Nova Iguaçu Volcano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:11 2016