Sebastiao de Lacerda, Brazil Page

Other names: Sebastião de Lacerda

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2886 Longitude -43.5792 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 19S Long (DMS) 43° 34' 45W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1648

Weather Charts


Sebastiao de Lacerda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao de Lacerda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao de Lacerda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quirino (5.9 nm)
Barao de Juparana (6.6 nm)
Boa Vista (6.9 nm)
Biquinha (7.1 nm)
Cambota (7.3 nm)
Valenca (7.4 nm)
Barao de Vassouras (7.9 nm)
Taboas (5.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.5 nm)
Rapa Queijo (6.8 nm)
Abarracamento (6.9 nm)
Rio das Flores (7.3 nm)
Mestre Almeida (1.7 nm)
Alianca (2.8 nm)
Macambara (3.7 nm)
Casal (5.0 nm)
Teixeira Leite (2.0 nm)
Ferreiros (7.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Ferreiros (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDVL Small Valença Airport Valença 7 nm W 290
SIFU Small Fazenda Ribeirão Airport Barra Do Piraí 13 nm W 235
SJUX Heli MBP - Metalúrgica Barra do Piraí Heliport Barra Do Piraí 18 nm W 233
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 36 nm S 149 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 43 nm S 148 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Rio das Flores
7.2 nm W Valença, Rio de Janeiro
8.3 nm SW Vassouras
11.7 nm SE Miguel Pereira, Rio de Janeiro
12.2 nm SE Paty do Alferes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:04 2016