Barao de Vassouras, Brazil Page

Other names: Barão de Vassouras

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3703 Longitude -43.6906 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 13S Long (DMS) 43° 41' 26W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15328

Weather Charts


Barao de Vassouras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao de Vassouras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao de Vassouras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demetrio Ribeiro (2.9 nm)
Bacia de Pedras (4.6 nm)
Aristides Lobo (6.4 nm)
Prosperidade (9.0 nm)
Barao de Juparana (1.6 nm)
Quirino (4.3 nm)
Canteiro (6.4 nm)
Teixeira Leite (6.0 nm)
Ferreiros (7.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Ferreiros (7.7 nm)
Sebastiao de Lacerda (7.9 nm)
Mestre Almeida (9.4 nm)
Vassouras (2.7 nm)
Engenheiro Nobrega (4.9 nm)
Barao do Amparo (6.6 nm)
Jabuticabeira (7.1 nm)
Cinco Lagoas (7.2 nm)
Sacra Familia do Tingua (8.5 nm)
Morro Azul (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFU Small Fazenda Ribeirão Airport Barra Do Piraí 5 nm W 239
SDVL Small Valença Airport Valença 7 nm N 350
SJUX Heli MBP - Metalúrgica Barra do Piraí Heliport Barra Do Piraí 10 nm W 234
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 36 nm S 136 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 43 nm S 138 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Vassouras
7.5 nm N Valença, Rio de Janeiro
9.7 nm S Mendes, Rio de Janeiro
9.6 nm SW Barra do Piraí
9.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Barra do Piraí-Volta Redonda
10.8 nm S Engenheiro Paulo de Frontin, Rio de Janeiro
13.5 nm NE Rio das Flores


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:19 2016