Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -21.2333 Longitude -41.6667 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7544

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almeida (3.4 nm)
Venda (3.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Penha (5.5 nm)
Cachoeira (2.0 nm)
Antonio Mariano (3.5 nm)
Plinio Silveira (4.0 nm)
Soledade (5.3 nm)
Juca Azevedo (5.5 nm)
Bom Jesus do Itabapoana (6.0 nm)
Iuru (6.2 nm)
Bom Jesus do Norte (7.0 nm)
Liberdade (3.9 nm)
Godinho (4.2 nm)
Carabucu (4.8 nm)
Sao Joao (5.5 nm)
Jader Pinto (6.1 nm)
Badaro (5.0 nm)
Boaventura (5.3 nm)
Santa Quiteria (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR902 Small ITAPERUNA 11 nm W 274
SDUN ITP Small Itaperuna Airport Itaperuna 11 nm W 274
SICD Heli Mima 2 Heliport Cardoso Moreira 24 nm S 149
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 34 nm S 143 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 85 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Bom Jesus do Itabapoana
11.3 nm S Italva
12.5 nm N São José do Calçado
12.5 nm W Itaperuna
12.6 nm W Estádio Jair Bittencourt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:59 2016