Plinio Silveira, Brazil Page

Other names: Plínio Silveira

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -21.1667 Longitude -41.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7530

Weather Charts


Plinio Silveira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plinio Silveira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plinio Silveira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soledade (2.1 nm)
Almeida (3.4 nm)
Juca Azevedo (3.7 nm)
Barra (4.8 nm)
Bom Jesus do Itabapoana (2.1 nm)
Bom Jesus do Norte (3.0 nm)
Benedito dos Santos (7.1 nm)
Bom Jardim (7.1 nm)
Antonio Mariano (2.1 nm)
Iuru (3.9 nm)
Jader Pinto (4.7 nm)
Carabucu (5.5 nm)
Apiaca (5.9 nm)
Mutum (6.8 nm)
Cachoeira (2.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (4.0 nm)
Venda (5.5 nm)
Liberdade (6.2 nm)
Godinho (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR902 Small ITAPERUNA 12 nm W 254
SDUN ITP Small Itaperuna Airport Itaperuna 12 nm W 254
SICD Heli Mima 2 Heliport Cardoso Moreira 27 nm S 153
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 37 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 86 nm W 255 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Bom Jesus do Itabapoana
8.5 nm N São José do Calçado
12.6 nm W Itaperuna
12.6 nm W Estádio Jair Bittencourt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016