Presidente Juscelino, Brazil Page

Other names: Presidente Juncelino

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7675 Longitude -43.4398 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 3S Long (DMS) 43° 26' 23W Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 499122

Weather Charts


Presidente Juscelino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Presidente Juscelino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Presidente Juscelino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Iguacu (0.7 nm)
Parque Engenho Pequeno (1.3 nm)
Vila Sao Luis (1.8 nm)
Moqueta (1.9 nm)
Jardim America (2.2 nm)
Jardim da Posse (2.2 nm)
Jardim Das Acacias (2.5 nm)
Vila Heliopolis (2.7 nm)
Bairro Irmaos Prata (1.3 nm)
Andrade Araujo (1.5 nm)
Rocha Sobrinho (1.6 nm)
Belford Roxo (2.0 nm)
Vila Dagmar (2.1 nm)
Areia Branca (2.2 nm)
Vila Medeiros (2.6 nm)
Mesquita (1.2 nm)
Edson Passos (1.8 nm)
Chatuba (2.5 nm)
Nilopolis (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR906 Small AEROCLUBE NOVA IGUACU Nova Iguacu 1 nm N 319
SDNY QNV Small Aeroclube Airport Nova Iguaçu 1 nm N 319
SWWO Heli Niely do Brasil Heliport Nova Iguaçu 4 nm N 338
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 11 nm E 102 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 17 nm E 119 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Baixada Fluminense
0.8 nm NW Nova Iguaçu
0.9 nm NW Nova Iguaçu level crossing disaster
1.1 nm SE Mesquita, Rio de Janeiro
1.5 nm W Nova Iguaçu Volcano
2.0 nm SE Estádio Giulite Coutinho
2.4 nm NE Vila Medeiros (district of São Paulo)
2.8 nm SE Nilópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:21 2016