Brauna, Brazil Page

Other names: Braúna

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -21.1167 Longitude -41.7833 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7314

Weather Charts


Brauna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brauna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brauna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barreira (5.1 nm)
Palestina (5.5 nm)
Ponte Alta (6.8 nm)
Itaperuna (8.0 nm)
Ourania (8.2 nm)
Pirapetinga do Bom Jesus (2.0 nm)
Benedito dos Santos (4.1 nm)
Boa Fortuna (4.9 nm)
Calheiros (6.6 nm)
Barra (2.8 nm)
Soledade (5.1 nm)
Bom Jesus do Itabapoana (5.9 nm)
Bom Jesus do Norte (6.5 nm)
Plinio Silveira (7.2 nm)
Cachoeira (8.2 nm)
Sao Jose do Calcado (8.2 nm)
Juca Azevedo (4.1 nm)
Almeida (6.2 nm)
Venda (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR902 Small ITAPERUNA 8 nm S 220
SDUN ITP Small Itaperuna Airport Itaperuna 8 nm S 220
SICD Heli Mima 2 Heliport Cardoso Moreira 33 nm S 145
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 44 nm S 142 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 81 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Bom Jesus do Itabapoana
7.9 nm SW Estádio Jair Bittencourt
7.9 nm SW Itaperuna
9.1 nm NE São José do Calçado
9.7 nm SW Carangola River
12.1 nm NW Varre-Sai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:38 2016