Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -6.5500 Longitude -42.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 403

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabota Ferrado (6.3 nm)
Lajes (8.6 nm)
Bela Vista (8.6 nm)
Remanso (2.0 nm)
Carao (6.0 nm)
Malhada Vermelha (8.0 nm)
Garaiber (8.0 nm)
Caraiba do Norte (8.1 nm)
Barra do Marmelo (10.1 nm)
Barrocao (12.2 nm)
Balanco (13.3 nm)
Estreito 1 (14.1 nm)
Jatoba 3 (1.4 nm)
Ilha (5.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (6.0 nm)
Cana (6.7 nm)
Fortaleza (7.6 nm)
Bem-Quer (10.6 nm)
Brejinho 2 (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1326 Small CANGAPARA Floriano 21 nm S 215
SNQG FLB Small Cangapara Airport Floriano 21 nm S 215
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 85 nm E 111 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 89 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 110 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Francisco Ayres
14.4 nm SW 43rd meridian west
15.0 nm SW Barão de Grajaú
18.0 nm N São Francisco do Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:21 2016