Jabota Ferrado, Brazil Page

Other names: Jabotá Ferrado

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -6.5167 Longitude -42.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15

Weather Charts


Jabota Ferrado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabota Ferrado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabota Ferrado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buriti Cercado (7.0 nm)
Sucuriu (9.4 nm)
Barro (9.9 nm)
Agua Vermelha (10.1 nm)
Lajes (3.2 nm)
Caraiba do Norte (7.8 nm)
Barrocao (8.1 nm)
Malhada Vermelha (8.5 nm)
Garaiber (8.5 nm)
Jatoba 3 (5.8 nm)
Remanso (6.0 nm)
Conceicao (6.3 nm)
Carao (7.2 nm)
Bela Vista (7.1 nm)
Cana (8.5 nm)
Ilha (9.2 nm)
Fortaleza (9.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (10.0 nm)
Bem-Quer (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1326 Small CANGAPARA Floriano 20 nm S 198
SNQG FLB Small Cangapara Airport Floriano 20 nm S 198
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 87 nm N 5 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNPC PCS Small Picos Airport Picos 91 nm E 110 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNDG Closed São Domingos Airport São Domingos Do Maranhão 104 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S 43rd meridian west
14.3 nm S Barão de Grajaú
17.1 nm N São Francisco do Maranhão
17.5 nm E Francisco Ayres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:39:07 2016