Caxingo, Brazil Page

Other names: Caxingó

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -10.4981 Longitude -45.2203 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 53S Long (DMS) 45° 13' 13W Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2579

Weather Charts


Caxingo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxingo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxingo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batalha (11.7 nm) Boqueirao (4.0 nm)
Malhada da Barra (4.9 nm)
Ipameri (9.4 nm)
Cocos (11.0 nm)
Projeto (16.0 nm)
Riacho Grande (18.0 nm)
Corrente (4.8 nm)
Pocoes (6.4 nm)
Boa Vista (7.2 nm)
Cruz (12.7 nm)
Barra Azul (13.2 nm)
Paraim (17.3 nm)
Pindaiba (4.1 nm)
Gravata (4.1 nm)
Cristalandia do Piaui (9.4 nm)
Caraibas (14.4 nm)
Abobora (15.7 nm)
Esperanca (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKR Small Corrente Airport Corrente 5 nm E 60
SJZQ Small Fazenda Monte Alegre Airport Corrente 16 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Corrente, Piauí
20.0 nm N List of impact craters in South America
20.0 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
20.0 nm N Santa Marta crater


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:06 2016