Abobora, Brazil Page

Other names: Abóbora,Abóboras,Aboboras

World:Brazil:Piaui
Latitude -10.7042 Longitude -45.0558 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 15S Long (DMS) 45° 3' 21W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 743
Mid-range map of Abobora Large range map of Abobora

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cristalandia do Piaui (8.3 nm)
Caraibas (12.6 nm)
Pindaiba (15.5 nm)
Gravata (15.5 nm)
Batalha (17.4 nm)
Paraim (10.2 nm)
Barra Azul (10.8 nm)
Boa Vista (13.5 nm)
Pocoes (14.7 nm)
Caxingo (15.7 nm)
Corrente (16.9 nm)
Capim Grosso (12.3 nm)
Angelim (15.2 nm)
Barreiro (15.9 nm)
Esperanca (8.0 nm)
Cabeca de Boi (9.4 nm)
Acre (10.9 nm)
Passagem d'Areia (11.7 nm)
Ingazeira (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJZQ Small Fazenda Monte Alegre Airport Corrente 10 nm N 37
SNKR Small Corrente Airport Corrente 15 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S 45th meridian west
14.7 nm SE Sebastião Barros
16.9 nm N Corrente, Piauí
35.3 nm N Riacho Frio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:34:49 2015