Vila Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Esperança

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.3450 Longitude -49.2366 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 42S Long (DMS) 49° 14' 12W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225010

Weather Charts


Vila Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bela Vista do Ipe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jardim Sao Benedito (1.2 nm)
Vila Leonice (1.3 nm)
Jardim Recanto Feliz (1.7 nm)
Cachoeira (1.8 nm)
Jardim Primavera (2.0 nm)
Saibreira (2.1 nm)
Jardim Bonfim (2.2 nm)
Vila Democracia (2.3 nm)
Vila Uniao (2.3 nm)
Uniao (2.3 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Fatima (2.4 nm)
Democracia (2.4 nm)
Monte Santo (3.0 nm)
Vila Nova (1.4 nm)
Jardim Ana Terra (2.8 nm)
Margarida Otto (0.6 nm)
Jardim Alianca (0.8 nm)
Campo Alto II (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJF Heli Polícia Federal Curitiba Heliport Curitiba 1 nm S 165
SBBI BFH Medium BACACHERI Curitiba 3 nm S 176
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 11 nm S 163 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 57 nm S 155 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 97 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Bacacheri Park
3.3 nm N Colombo, Paraná
3.2 nm SW Wire Opera House
3.3 nm SW Pedreira Paulo Leminski
4.3 nm S Bosque de Portugal
4.2 nm SW Oscar Niemeyer Museum
4.4 nm S Timeline of Curitiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:26 2016