Nossa Senhora de Fatima, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora de Fátima

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.3572 Longitude -49.2789 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 26S Long (DMS) 49° 16' 44W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 235801

Weather Charts


Nossa Senhora de Fatima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Fatima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Fatima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (1.9 nm) Saibreira (0.4 nm)
Vila Uniao (0.7 nm)
Jardim Bonfim (0.8 nm)
Jardim Primavera (0.9 nm)
Democracia (1.0 nm)
Uniao (1.0 nm)
Vila Democracia (1.1 nm)
Cachoeira (1.6 nm)
Monte Santo (2.5 nm)
Jardim Recanto Feliz (0.7 nm)
Vila Leonice (1.1 nm)
Jardim Sao Benedito (1.3 nm)
Margarida Otto (2.1 nm)
Vila Esperanca (2.4 nm)
Bela Vista do Ipe (2.5 nm)
Bracatinga (1.8 nm)
Vila Nori (2.1 nm)
Nori - Jardim Cosmos (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJF Heli Polícia Federal Curitiba Heliport Curitiba 2 nm E 110
SBBI BFH Medium BACACHERI Curitiba 3 nm S 138
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 11 nm S 151 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 58 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 97 nm S 159 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Pedreira Paulo Leminski
1.7 nm S Wire Opera House
2.6 nm NW Almirante Tamandaré, Paraná
3.0 nm S Bosque Alemão
3.2 nm S Oscar Niemeyer Museum
3.5 nm S Centro Israelita do Paraná
3.3 nm SE Bacacheri Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:32 2016