Tres Barras, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Barras

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.9000 Longitude -51.3000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1652

Weather Charts


Tres Barras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Barras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Barras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio do Palmital (9.6 nm)
Faxinal dos Elois (10.1 nm)
Chupador (10.0 nm)
Faxinalzinho do Rio Azul (10.2 nm)
Papua (1.4 nm)
Andorinhas (4.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.6 nm)
Eldorado (8.5 nm)
Marilandia do Sul (9.0 nm)
Rio Bom (10.2 nm)
California (16.4 nm)
Tamarana (17.0 nm)
Sao Jose do Capim (17.9 nm)
Bufadeira (7.4 nm)
Campina dos Gomes (7.5 nm)
Lagoa (10.8 nm)
Faxinal (6.2 nm)
Estiva (6.8 nm)
Guarita do Sul (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SICP Small Doutor Walter Beckert Airport Faxinal 4 nm S 196
FR1242 Small APUCARANA 18 nm N 345
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 35 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 46 nm W 302 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 72 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Mauá da Serra
6.1 nm S Faxinal
9.0 nm N Marilândia do Sul
10.2 nm NW Rio Bom
10.2 nm SW Faxinalzinho
11.0 nm SW Cruzmaltina
13.6 nm SE HVDC Itaipu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:06 2016