Sao Jose do Capim, Brazil Page

Other names: São José do Capim

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6167 Longitude -51.2000 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13221

Weather Charts


Sao Jose do Capim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Capim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Capim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
California (9.2 nm)
Reis (10.1 nm)
Rio Bom (14.9 nm)
Aricanduva (14.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (14.7 nm)
Guaravera (5.1 nm)
Sao Luis (7.9 nm)
Selva (11.6 nm)
Olimpio Lopes (13.8 nm)
Caramuru (15.0 nm)
Tamarana (6.8 nm)
Iandrinopolis (7.6 nm)
Irere (8.8 nm)
Paiquere (8.9 nm)
Eldorado (9.4 nm)
Marilandia do Sul (10.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.3 nm)
Andorinhas (13.5 nm)
Lagoa (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSWM Small Fazenda Santa Maria Airport Londrina 8 nm N 321
FR1242 Small APUCARANA 10 nm W 272
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 17 nm N 12 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 45 nm W 280 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 55 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Marilândia do Sul
14.9 nm SW Rio Bom
14.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Apucarana
17.1 nm S Mauá da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:33 2016