Sitio Waldomiro Alves Pereira, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio,Sítio Waldomiro Alves Pereira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5333 Longitude -48.4247 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 25' 29W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Sitio Waldomiro Alves Pereira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Waldomiro Alves Pereira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Waldomiro Alves Pereira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Levi (0.4 nm)
Sitio Anisio Alves (1.5 nm)
Sitio Dina Sequeira (2.7 nm)
Sitio Rosendo (2.9 nm)
Valadares (4.2 nm)
Vila da Prefeitura (5.2 nm)
Amparo (5.8 nm)
Piassaguera (4.3 nm)
Fazenda Borges (6.0 nm)
Cacoeiro (6.2 nm)
Pontal do Parana (4.7 nm)
Fortaleza (5.6 nm)
Cassual (5.7 nm)
Sitio Waldomiro A. Pereira (1.4 nm)
Maciel (2.0 nm)
Sitio Otacilio Campeolo (3.8 nm)
Chacara Recanto do Sossego (4.9 nm)
Chacara Luis (5.0 nm)
Chacara Joao Donato (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQO Heli Unidade Administrativa Conjunta do IAP/BPAMB Heliport Paranaguá 4 nm W 285
FR1154 Small PARANAGUA 5 nm W 265
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 40 nm W 270 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 46 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 81 nm S 188 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Center for Marine Studies
5.0 nm SE Pontal do Paraná
7.3 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
17.0 nm N Serra Negra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:12 2016