Sitio Levi, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Levi,Sítio

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5300 Longitude -48.4308 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 48S Long (DMS) 48° 25' 51W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3644

Weather Charts


Sitio Levi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Levi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Levi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Anisio Alves (1.1 nm)
Sitio Dina Sequeira (2.3 nm)
Sitio Rosendo (2.5 nm)
Valadares (3.8 nm)
Vila da Prefeitura (4.8 nm)
Amparo (5.4 nm)
Santa Cecilia - Porto dos Padres (5.6 nm)
Piassaguera (3.9 nm)
Fazenda Borges (5.7 nm)
Cacoeiro (6.0 nm)
Saco do Tambarutaca (6.0 nm)
Sitio Waldomiro Alves Pereira (0.4 nm)
Pontal do Parana (5.1 nm)
Sitio Waldomiro A. Pereira (1.6 nm)
Maciel (2.3 nm)
Sitio Otacilio Campeolo (4.2 nm)
Chacara Recanto do Sossego (5.1 nm)
Chacara Luis (5.3 nm)
Chacara Joao Donato (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQO Heli Unidade Administrativa Conjunta do IAP/BPAMB Heliport Paranaguá 3 nm W 284
FR1154 Small PARANAGUA 5 nm W 263
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 40 nm W 270 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 46 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 81 nm S 188 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Center for Marine Studies
5.4 nm SE Pontal do Paraná
7.6 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
16.8 nm N Serra Negra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:35 2016