Santa Rita de Cassia, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rita de Cássia

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.2303 Longitude -49.3563 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 49S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 23W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13001

Weather Charts


Santa Rita de Cassia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita de Cassia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rita de Cassia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itaperucu (1.9 nm)
Rio Branco do Sul (3.5 nm)
Votuverava (6.6 nm)
Jardim Saara (1.7 nm) Almirante Tamandare (4.7 nm)
Monte Santo (6.6 nm)
Santa Maria (6.9 nm)
Democracia (7.8 nm)
Vila Democracia (7.8 nm)
Uniao (7.9 nm)
Cachoeira (7.9 nm)
Jardim Bonfim (8.0 nm)
Vila Uniao (8.1 nm)
Jardim Primavera (8.1 nm)
Saibreira (8.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Fatima (8.7 nm)
Jardim Recanto Feliz (8.6 nm)
Jardim Boa Vista I / Jardim Cecilia II (9.0 nm)
Campo Magro (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJUT Heli Cimento Rio Branco Heliport Rio Branco Do Sul 3 nm N 38
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 20 nm S 151 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 66 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Itaperuçu
4.9 nm NE Rio Branco do Sul
6.2 nm SE Almirante Tamandaré, Paraná
8.1 nm SE Colombo, Paraná
9.8 nm SW Campo Magro
10.2 nm SE Pedreira Paulo Leminski
10.2 nm SE Wire Opera House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:38 2016