Jardim Iguacu, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim Iguaçu

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.5299 Longitude -48.5427 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 48S Long (DMS) 48° 32' 34W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88865

Weather Charts


Jardim Iguacu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Iguacu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Iguacu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alexandra (4.6 nm) Beira Rio (1.0 nm)
Paranagua (1.0 nm)
Vila Guarani (1.1 nm)
Vila Santa Maria (1.2 nm)
Vila Portuaria - Rocio (1.3 nm)
Amparo (4.1 nm)
Eufrasina (4.6 nm)
Cambaru (5.2 nm)
Europinha (5.7 nm)
Prainnha (5.7 nm)
Santa Cecilia - Porto dos Padres (0.5 nm)
Vila da Prefeitura (1.3 nm)
Valadares (2.2 nm)
Sitio Dina Sequeira (3.8 nm)
Sitio Rosendo (4.1 nm)
Piassaguera (5.0 nm)
Sitio Anisio Alves (5.2 nm)
Curva (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1154 Small PARANAGUA 0 nm E 134
SSPG PNG Small Paranaguá Airport Paranaguá 0 nm E 134
SJQO Heli Unidade Administrativa Conjunta do IAP/BPAMB Heliport Paranaguá 2 nm E 68
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 34 nm W 270 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 43 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Center for Marine Studies
10.9 nm E Pontal do Paraná
13.7 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
16.1 nm W Morretes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:46 2016