Cambaru, Brazil Page

Other names: Cambarú

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4466 Longitude -48.5678 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 48S Long (DMS) 48° 34' 4W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1900

Weather Charts


Cambaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cambaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cambaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Europinha (2.1 nm)
Prainnha (2.4 nm)
Sitio Bicci (2.8 nm)
Sitio Waldomiro (3.0 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Becker (3.7 nm)
Sitio Antonio Dudeco (4.1 nm)
Sitio Simeao Dutra (4.2 nm)
Sitio Ari Ricardo (4.3 nm)
Sitio Pedro Dutra (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Cedro (4.5 nm)
Itinga (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Dirceu (3.3 nm)
Amparo (3.7 nm)
Eufrasina (0.9 nm)
Vila Portuaria - Rocio (4.0 nm)
Vila Santa Maria (4.1 nm)
Vila Guarani (4.1 nm)
Beira Rio (4.2 nm)
Paranagua (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQO Heli Unidade Administrativa Conjunta do IAP/BPAMB Heliport Paranaguá 5 nm S 137
FR1154 Small PARANAGUA 5 nm S 160
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 33 nm W 261 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 48 nm S 194 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 86 nm S 183 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Serra Negra River
14.0 nm SE Center for Marine Studies
14.4 nm SE Pontal do Paraná
14.5 nm W Morretes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:00 2016