Itapara, Brazil Page

Other names: Itapará

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4667 Longitude -51.0500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1494

Weather Charts


Itapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inacio Martins (5.4 nm)
Gois Artigas (10.9 nm)
Guara (13.6 nm)
Vitoria (21.0 nm)
Jordaozinho (21.7 nm)
Patos Velhos (7.5 nm)
Relogio (12.3 nm)
Cerro (7.3 nm)
Guamirim (11.6 nm)
Campina (11.7 nm)
Rio Preto (13.3 nm)
Goncalves Junior (14.7 nm)
Apiaba (16.3 nm)
Cerro do Leao (6.3 nm)
Inacio Martins (7.2 nm)
Sao Paulino (12.3 nm)
Rio da Areia (15.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (19.6 nm)
Rio Azul (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZN Small Prudentópolis Airport Prudentópolis 18 nm N 21
FR39410 Closed Irati 21 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Inácio Martins
21.1 nm SE Rio Azul, Paraná
21.2 nm NE Guamiranga
21.4 nm SE Rebouças


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:29 2016