Cerro, Brazil Page

Other names: Cêrro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4500 Longitude -50.9167 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2284

Weather Charts


Cerro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itapara (7.3 nm) Patos Velhos (5.7 nm) Campina (4.6 nm)
Rio Preto (7.4 nm)
Goncalves Junior (7.5 nm)
Linha C (9.2 nm)
Linha Cinco (9.3 nm)
Apiaba (9.7 nm)
Pinho de Cima (9.9 nm)
Mato Queimado (10.3 nm)
Rio Corrente Primeiro (10.8 nm)
Rio Corrente dos Pedrosos (11.0 nm)
Pinho (11.1 nm)
Lagoa (11.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (11.3 nm)
Caratuva (11.1 nm)
Guamirim (7.5 nm)
Cerro do Leao (8.9 nm)
Sao Paulino (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZN Small Prudentópolis Airport Prudentópolis 16 nm N 358
FR39410 Closed Irati 14 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Inácio Martins
14.0 nm E Estádio Coronel Emílio Gomes
15.9 nm SE Rebouças
16.7 nm N Guamiranga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:27 2016