Faxinal dos Galvao, Brazil Page

Other names: Faxinal dos Galvão

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.2548 Longitude -50.7172 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 17S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 2W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2216

Weather Charts


Faxinal dos Galvao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faxinal dos Galvao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faxinal dos Galvao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista (1.1 nm)
Guamiranga (4.9 nm)
Colonia Bela Vista (0.8 nm)
Bela Vista (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Agro-Prunus (1.4 nm)
Arroio Grande (3.4 nm)
Faxinal dos Augustos (3.6 nm)
Tanquinho (4.1 nm)
Rondinha (4.9 nm)
Dalegrave (5.8 nm)
Colonia Maria Brava (5.7 nm)
Gasparelos (2.5 nm)
Bela Vista (2.5 nm)
Sao Miguel (4.0 nm)
Arroio Grande (4.0 nm)
Paiol Velho (4.7 nm)
Lontrao (5.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (6.2 nm)
Apiaba (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZN Small Prudentópolis Airport Prudentópolis 12 nm W 291
FR39410 Closed Irati 15 nm S 167
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 85 nm E 101 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Guamiranga
8.0 nm NE Imbituva
13.1 nm S Estádio Coronel Emílio Gomes
13.5 nm S Irati, Paraná
13.2 nm SE Fernandes Pinheiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:15 2016