Colonia Bela Vista, Brazil Page

Other names: Colônia Bela Vista

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.2595 Longitude -50.7042 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 34S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 15W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2231

Weather Charts


Colonia Bela Vista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Bela Vista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Bela Vista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faxinal dos Galvao (0.8 nm)
Boa Vista (1.6 nm)
Gasparelos (2.8 nm)
Guamiranga (5.6 nm)
Bela Vista (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Agro-Prunus (0.7 nm)
Arroio Grande (2.7 nm)
Faxinal dos Augustos (2.8 nm)
Tanquinho (3.5 nm)
Dalegrave (5.0 nm)
Colonia Maria Brava (5.0 nm)
Quilometro Dezessete (5.4 nm)
Bela Vista (1.9 nm)
Arroio Grande (3.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (3.8 nm)
Paiol Velho (4.2 nm)
Rondinha (4.2 nm)
Lontrao (4.7 nm)
Sao Miguel (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZN Small Prudentópolis Airport Prudentópolis 12 nm W 291
FR39410 Closed Irati 14 nm S 169
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 84 nm E 101 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Guamiranga
7.5 nm NE Imbituva
12.7 nm S Estádio Coronel Emílio Gomes
13.0 nm S Irati, Paraná
12.5 nm SE Fernandes Pinheiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:58 2016