Varzea do Sal, Brazil Page

Other names: Várzea do Sal

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.5333 Longitude -38.4167 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6222

Weather Charts


Varzea do Sal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea do Sal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea do Sal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maria Soares (2.0 nm)
Varjota (3.1 nm)
Timbauba (5.1 nm)
Tapuio (5.3 nm)
Acude dos Alves (1.0 nm)
Ibiara (2.3 nm)
Barrocao (3.0 nm)
Malhada (4.2 nm)
Cedro (4.5 nm)
Monte Alegre (4.5 nm)
Serra da Palha (5.1 nm)
Santana (4.0 nm)
Varzea da Ema (4.1 nm)
Santana de Mangueira (5.1 nm)
Fartura (1.4 nm)
Chorao (2.2 nm)
Boa Vista (4.1 nm)
Serra Vermelha (4.2 nm)
Faustino (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 4 nm W 252
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 4 nm W 252
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 54 nm W 290 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Ibiara
5.1 nm E Santana de Mangueira
9.7 nm SW Santa Inês, Paraíba
11.1 nm NE Diamante, Paraíba
13.9 nm NE Boa Ventura, Paraíba
14.3 nm NW Bonito de Santa Fé
14.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:57 2016