Timbauba, Brazil Page

Other names: Timbaúba

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.5167 Longitude -38.5000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12396

Weather Charts


Timbauba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timbauba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timbauba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serra Vermelha (5.0 nm)
Paulo (5.9 nm)
Bonito Velha (4.2 nm)
Cedro (4.2 nm)
Ipueira (5.0 nm)
Brito (5.4 nm)
Serra da Palha (5.6 nm)
Varjota (2.0 nm)
Maria Soares (3.1 nm)
Acude dos Alves (5.0 nm)
Chorao (5.0 nm)
Varzea do Sal (5.1 nm)
Barrocao (5.3 nm)
Ibiara (5.9 nm)
Fartura (6.3 nm)
Conceicao (2.6 nm)
Tapuio (3.0 nm)
Faustino (4.5 nm)
Capoeiras (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 2 nm S 175
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 2 nm S 175
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 49 nm W 291 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Ibiara
7.0 nm SW Santa Inês, Paraíba
10.1 nm E Santana de Mangueira
12.0 nm N Bonito de Santa Fé
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
15.0 nm E Diamante, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:06:16 2016