Sossego, Brazil Page

Other names: Sossêgo

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.7167 Longitude -38.3000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 542

Weather Charts


Sossego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Bento (3.0 nm)
Poco do Umbuzeiro (3.1 nm)
Cabana (3.1 nm)
Canoa (4.4 nm)
Caja (4.4 nm)
Luanda (5.1 nm)
Gaviao (1.4 nm)
Figueira (3.2 nm)
Carranco (3.2 nm)
Lajes (4.5 nm)
Talhado (5.0 nm)
Travessia dos Henriques (3.1 nm)
Jatoba (4.4 nm)
Travessia (4.4 nm)
Travessao (5.1 nm)
Luanda (3.6 nm)
Pelo Sinal (4.1 nm)
Cacimba de Baixo (5.0 nm)
Estremo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 15 nm W 309
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 15 nm W 309
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 64 nm W 297 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Pernambuco Fault
8.0 nm E Manaíra
9.9 nm SE Santa Cruz da Baixa Verde
10.2 nm N Santana de Mangueira
11.2 nm SE Jatiuca
12.3 nm E São José de Princesa
13.8 nm SE Triunfo, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:12:16 2016