Caja, Brazil Page

Other names: Cajá

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.6833 Longitude -38.3667 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275

Weather Charts


Caja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Canoa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capoeira Vermelha (3.6 nm)
Gameleira (4.0 nm)
Sossego (4.1 nm)
Tabuleiro (5.1 nm)
Manicoba (3.0 nm)
Quixobeira (3.6 nm)
Boa Vista (5.4 nm)
Carranco (3.1 nm)
Gaviao (3.1 nm)
Sossego (4.4 nm)
Talhado (5.0 nm)
Figueira (5.1 nm)
Luanda (1.4 nm)
Sao Bento (2.2 nm)
Negros (2.8 nm)
Poco do Umbuzeiro (3.2 nm)
Cabana (3.2 nm)
Mirador (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 10 nm W 314
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 10 nm W 314
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 60 nm W 297 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Santana de Mangueira
11.4 nm N Ibiara
11.4 nm SE Pernambuco Fault
11.7 nm W Santa Inês, Paraíba
11.9 nm E Manaíra
13.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
14.3 nm SE Santa Cruz da Baixa Verde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:07:12 2016