Sitio Olho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Ôlho d’Água

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.6000 Longitude -36.1333 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 7° 35' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 716

Weather Charts


Sitio Olho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Olho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Olho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marinho (2.2 nm)
Canudos (3.6 nm)
Arapua 3 (5.1 nm)
Floresta (7.2 nm)
Campo Verde (3.2 nm)
Goncalo (3.6 nm)
Poco Doce (5.8 nm)
Vereda Grande (7.0 nm)
Riacho Grande (4.0 nm)
Estrela (5.0 nm)
Riacho Grande (5.0 nm)
Logradouro (6.0 nm)
Inacio (6.4 nm)
Sitio Logradouro 2 (7.2 nm)
Tarrafa (4.0 nm)
Riacho de Santo Antonio (5.7 nm)
Ambo (7.0 nm)
Aroeira (7.2 nm)
Panela (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 24 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNKB Small Aeroclube Airport Campina Grande 26 nm N 18
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 33 nm S 186
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 75 nm E 69 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 78 nm E 113 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Boqueirão
9.3 nm NE Barra de Santana
9.8 nm SE Alcantil
11.3 nm NW Cabaceiras
14.2 nm SW Barra de São Miguel, Paraíba
15.0 nm NE Caturité


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:46 2016