Sitio Logradouro 2, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Logradouro 2

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.5333 Longitude -36.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3707

Weather Charts


Sitio Logradouro 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Logradouro 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Logradouro 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goncalo (4.1 nm)
Carnoio (5.8 nm)
Boqueirao (6.7 nm)
Campo Verde (7.0 nm)
Sitio Olho d'Agua (7.2 nm)
Marinho (8.5 nm)
Vereda Grande (1.4 nm)
Lagoa Pau da Embira (2.0 nm)
Vereda Grande (2.2 nm)
Pau da Embira (5.1 nm)
Caturite (8.5 nm)
Bodocongo (3.1 nm) Logradouro (3.0 nm)
Riacho Grande (4.1 nm)
Madeira (4.5 nm)
Riacho Grande (4.5 nm)
Cachoeira 2 (7.3 nm)
Estrela (7.3 nm)
Inacio (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 17 nm N 27 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNKB Small Aeroclube Airport Campina Grande 21 nm N 6
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 38 nm S 194
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 68 nm E 70 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 74 nm E 118 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Barra de Santana
6.8 nm NW Boqueirão
8.5 nm N Caturité
12.7 nm S Alcantil
13.3 nm NE Pombal, Paraíba
13.3 nm NE Queimadas, Paraíba
14.7 nm E Gado Bravo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:39 2016