Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.7167 Longitude -38.1167 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9633

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manaira (2.3 nm)
Quixaba (3.1 nm)
Areias (5.0 nm)
Cajueiro (1.0 nm)
Tataira (2.8 nm)
Duas Barras (4.2 nm)
Torre (5.0 nm)
Sao Jose (2.2 nm)
Brejinho (4.4 nm)
Esperanca (5.0 nm)
Riacho Grande (5.0 nm)
Sao Jose (1.0 nm)
Belem (2.2 nm)
Serrote Branco (2.2 nm)
Saco (2.8 nm)
Sozinho (4.1 nm)
Patos (4.1 nm)
Cacimba Nova (4.2 nm)
Salgado (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR894 Small ITAPORANGA 24 nm N 0
SIBZ Small Itaporanga Airport Itaporanga 24 nm N 0
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 74 nm W 293 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE São José de Princesa
3.1 nm W Manaíra
6.7 nm SW Santa Cruz da Baixa Verde
7.3 nm S Triunfo, Pernambuco
7.5 nm E Princesa Isabel
7.6 nm SE 38th meridian west
10.6 nm SW Pernambuco Fault


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:05:57 2016