Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Esperança

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.6667 Longitude -38.0500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 958

Weather Charts


Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tataira (2.2 nm)
Cajueiro (4.4 nm)
Torre (4.4 nm)
Sao Bento (5.0 nm)
Cachoeira (2.2 nm)
Macacos (3.6 nm)
Brilhante (4.1 nm)
Piaus (5.1 nm)
Pica Pau (1.0 nm)
Macambira (4.4 nm)
Belem (5.0 nm)
Munde (5.3 nm)
Riacho Grande (3.2 nm)
Varzea (4.5 nm)
Sao Jose (4.5 nm)
Brejinho (5.0 nm)
Saco (5.4 nm)
Princesa Isabel (5.5 nm)
Sao Jose (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR894 Small ITAPORANGA 21 nm N 350
SIBZ Small Itaporanga Airport Itaporanga 21 nm N 350
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 77 nm W 290 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW São José de Princesa
5.4 nm SE Princesa Isabel
6.7 nm SE 38th meridian west
7.2 nm W Manaíra
10.4 nm E Tavares, Paraíba
10.7 nm S Triunfo, Pernambuco
11.2 nm N Nova Olinda, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:07:42 2016